• Heartiest Congratulations to Anirudh Tyagi & Yuv Sharma for receiving Gold and Bronze Medals in CBSE National Skating Championship Which was held at DAV Public School, Amritsar.


  • Heartiest Congratulations to Manvara Rajpal, Gauri Popli, Dhruv Agarwal, Harshit Khatter, Aahana Rajput & Chetanya Kumar for receiving laurels in Inter School Competition which was held at Cambridge Foundation School.


  • Our Junior Boys Team got 3rd Position in Table Tennis Tournament which was held at Mount Abu School, Rohini.


  • Anushka Gupta of Class VIII B bagged 3rd Position in Atavistic - Worli Art Competition which was held at Cambridge Foundation School.


  • Saloni Yadav of class IX got Best Speaker Prize with cash amount of Rs. 7000/- in Hindi Debate Competition which was held at Goodley Public School.


  • Mahi Tyagi of class Prep got 1 Position in Show and Tell Competition which was held at Doon Public School.


  • Anjali Sharma, Shubh Gupta and Sahil Chawla of Class XI bagged First Prize in Science Quiz Competition held at Zonal Level.


  • Gurjass Singh of Class VII bagged First Position in Instrumental Competition in Zonal Level.


  • Heartiest Congratulations to Shivansh Tyagi of class XII-A who bagged Gold Medal in CBSE Taekwondo Inter School Competition.


  • We bagged 3 Prizes in Annual Inter School On the Spot Painting & English Declamation Competitions which was held at Rainbow English Sr. Sec. School, Janak Puri.


  • Kamalpreet Kaur got I position in Zonal Science Seminar.


  • Manmeet Kaur bagged II Prize in Inter School Debate Competition which was held at Modern Era Public School, Janak Puri


  • 10 STUDENTS & 2 TEACHERS VISIT GIIS SCHOOL, SINGAPORE AS PART OF BRITISH COUNCIL ISA AWARD STUDENT EXCHANGE PROGRAM. THEY ALSO VISITED THE ARYA SAMAJ WHICH WAS SET-UP BY THE SCHOOL FOUNDER DR BR SAHGAL.


  • We got 1 Prize in T-Shirt Designing, 2nd Prize in Painting & Best Out of Waste Competitions which was held at Columbia Foundation Sr. Sec. School, Vikas Puri.


  • ADARSH PUBLIC SCHOOL RECEIVES THE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL AWARD (ISA) 2015-18 BY THE BRITISH COUNCIL.


  • We bagged I prize in Centre Level Science Exhibition.


  • Our school got 'Rolling Trophy' in Inter School Competition-SMRITIYAN AUR SANKALP' which was held at Hansraj Model School, Punjabi Bagh.


  • Divoja Dahiya of class II got Cash Prize of Rs. 500 in Infinity-2015 which was held in Rainbow English School, Janak Puri.


  • Aaryan of Class IV bagged Silver Medal In Zonal Taekwondo Tournament 2015-16.


  • Cambridge Foundation School, Rajouri Garden & Talent Sports Academy bagged 12th B.R.Memorial Rolling Trophy 2015.


  • Our school got 1 Rank in National Robotic Championship which was held in Shiv Nadar School, Gurgaon on 9th & 10th April 2016. For more information regarding FTC Please visit : https://www.facebook.com/Adarsh-Robocops-536687606505431/


  • Heartiest Congratulations to Students, Teachers & Staff for being among top 30 schools at All India Level in Street Play & Media Project on Child Labour conducted by CBSE.


  • We bagged Rolling Trophy and 1st Prize in Dance & Art Effect Competitions which was held at Happy Hours School.


  • We got I & III Prize in Kalakriti Printing Competition & International Folk Dance which was held in N.K.Bagrodia School, Dwarka.


  • Mrs. Rashmi Mathur PGT English was awarded with the prestigious State Teachers Award on 5 September 2016 for her excellent contribution in enriching the language skills and for showing exemplary result in class XII examination conducted by CBSE.


  • We bagged II Prize in Inter School Competition which was held at Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar.


  • Proud moment for Adarshians : Our students brought laurels in 4th NCSQCC 2016 : Ist Runner up in Poster & Slogan Competition (Senior Category), 2nd Runner Up in Collage Making & Nukkad Natak, Best Speaker for the Motion in Debate Competition & Most Stunning Performance in Dance Competition. Heartiest Congratulations to the Management, Staff & Students.


  • In Debate Competition Nipun Gaur bagged the best speaker for the motion and Sneha Ganesh bagged the Commendation Award. In Collage Making Competition Surbhi Arora and Pratishtha Kukreja bagged the first Runner's Up Position. Lavangi Sehgal and Aditi Gupta bagged Special Commendation Award in Poster Making, In Quiz Commendation Award bagged by Sahil Chawla and Shubh Gupta, Cultureal segment - a non competitive event where adarshians danced on the tunes of medley recived a standing ovation award.


  • Heartiest Congratulations to Pragun Chaudhary, Aryan Veer, Yashasv Bhatnagar and Madhur Pratap for receiving First Prize and Avneet Kaur, Diwanshi Agarwal, Shruti Popli & Anmol Dureja for receiving Second Prize in Science Model Making Competition in Zonal Level.


  • In pursuance of directions of Education Department, to implement the recommendations for the 7th CPC for the benefit of Regular Employees of the School, the interaction between the representatives of the parents of classes 1 to 12 and staff will be convened, by the Managing Committee of the school on Monday 20th November 2017 at 2:30 p.m. sharp in the school auditorium. Who so ever parent is interested may please have
  • "A smile is a curve that sets everything straight".

    18/11/2017

    School Activities


    An overall development for child with holistic and innovative approach

    S.No
     Subject / Activity Description
    Posted By
    Posted Date
        
    1 B.R. MEMORIAL SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 2010 Webmaster 22/01/2011
    2 The 12th Smt. Gyan Devi Memorial Debate Competition Webmaster 24/11/2010
    3 BUILDING BLOCKS : BEYOND BORDERS Webmaster 24/11/2010
    4 Bali Nagar School Launches their website Principal 15/05/2010
    5 COLOUR WEEK Principal 28/04/2010
    6 Fostering International Brotherhood Principal 26/04/2010
    7 Alumni 2010 Principal 23/04/2010
    8 Annual Day Celebration Principal 16/02/2010
    9 ICSQCC , Lucknow Principal 18/12/2009
    10 6th B.R. Memorial Roller Skating Championship Principal 18/12/2009
    11 11th SMT. GYAN DEVI MEMORIAL INTER-SCHOOL DEBATE COMPETITION Principal 11/12/2009
    12 Airtel Half Marathon 2009 Principal 08/11/2009
    13 Summer camp visuals Principal 05/07/2009
    14 Work Shop with a Difference Principal 05/07/2009
    15 FROM DARKNESS TO LIGHT : BUILDING BLOCKS OF BRAIN Principal 04/07/2009